List of Gura Humorului former Jewish residents

(including Towns and villages surrounding Gura Humorului: Arbore, Argel, Baiaşeşti, Berchişeşti, Botoşana, Boureni, Brăieşti, Braşca, Bucşoaia, Cacica, Capu Campului, Capu Codrului, Caşvana, Ciumarna, Cliţ, Comanesti, Corlata, Cornu Luncii, Dealul Ederei, Deia, Dorotea, Dragoeşti, Frasin, Frumosu, Gemeni, Iaslovăţ, Ilişestie, Lucăceşti, Manăstirea Humorului, Mazănaeşti, Moldoviţa, Molidu, Negrileasa, Ostra, Păltinoasa, Părteştii de jos, Părteştii de sus, Pleşu, Poiana Micului, Poieni, Ruşii pe Boul, Slatioara, Solca, Stulpicani, Stupca, Vadul Negrilesei, Valea Seacă, Vama, Vatra Moldoviţei, Vorniceni, Voroneţ)

 
Surname Given Name(s) Date of Birth Date of Death (English) Father's Name Other Surnames
? Avrum David        
? Damta        
? Grisha        
? Jente   12.04.1920 Menachem Owadia ha LEVI
? Minzie      Meschulem  
? Sima 1866 03.09.1919 Jakob  
ABISCH ?        
ABRAHAM Jacob        
ABRAHAM Konard     Samuel  
ABRAHAM Math        
ABRAHAM Milu 1930 1942 Hersch  
ABRAHAM Samuel   1929    
ABRAHAM  Eugen        
ABRAHAM  Gavril        
ABRAHAM  Golde   1930    
ABRAHAM  Herman 1925 1944 Konard  
ABRAMOWITZ Rosa Rachel Devorah 10.04.1890 1942 Schmuel ABRAHAM
ABRAMOWITZ Mircea 1882 1942 Schmuel  
ADELSBERG Hana   1941   KATZ
ADELSBERG Viktor 1882 1942    
ADELSTEIN Max 1904 1942 Zeilig  
ADELSTEIN Zeilig        
ADLER Mozes 12.06.1892    Mendel   
ADLER Jety 1922 1942 Josef LAUFMAN
ADLER Jugin? 1931?      
ADLER Regina 1915 1942 Noach REINISCH
AGEPTI Itzkusz        
AHARON Haim Josef 1868 1942 Fishel  
AHARON Lea 1900 1942    
AIZIC Mentsi (Emanuel)       BEN YOSEF
AIZIC? Juda   15.12.1927    
AIZIC? Mordechai 27.02.1906   Mohar  
ALONI Arie       ?
ALPER Hermann        
ALTKOPF ? 1935 1942    
ALTKOPF Rivka 1912 1942 Mottel SILBERBUSCH
ALTKOPF ? 1926 1942 Abraham  
ALTKOPF ? 1924 1942 Abraham  
ALTKOPF Abraham 1897 1942    
ALTKOPF Anna 1906 1942    
ALTKOPF Anna 1931 1943 Favel  
ALTKOPF Clara        
ALTKOPF Emanuel 1893 1942    
ALTKOPF Ester     Schmiel Wolf (Ze'ev)   
ALTKOPF Favel 1904 1942    
ALTKOPF Fockel (Pokl) 1904 1942    
ALTKOPF Hersch 1866 1941 Mendel  
ALTKOPF Jakob        
ALTKOPF Kaster        
ALTKOPF Markus        
ALTKOPF Mendel 1893 1942 Berel  
ALTKOPF Rosi (Resi) 1868 1941   FREIER
ALTKOPF Schmiel Wolf (Ze'ev)  1919 1942 Mendel  
ALTMAN ? 1924 1942 David  
ALTMAN Adela 1902 1942 Mordechai Leizer WOLF
ALTMAN Anna 1933 1942 Josef  
ALTMAN Dawid 1892 1942    
ALTMAN Gedalia 1868 1941    
ALTMAN Gideon 1935 1942 Josef  
ALTMAN Josef 1900 1942 Gedalia  
ALTMAN Mali 1897 1942 Shimon BERKOWITZ
ALTMANN Anna Malca (Chana) 1874 24.10.1918 Ascher  
ALTSCHUELLER David (Dudel) 1901 19.08.1942 Mordechai (Mottel) Reuven  
ALTSCHUELLER Bella        
ALTSCHUELLER Marcus Reuven Mordechai 1875 02.11.1942 Moshe Nachman  
ALTSCHUELLER Mordechai (Mottel) Reuven        
ALTSCHUELLER Mottel 1871 1941 Mosche (Moses)  
APTER Shlomo 19.07.1922   Menachem Ovadia  
APTER Osias (Yehoshua) 1879 1942 Shlomo  
APTER Mendel (Menachem Ovadia) 1892 19.10.1926 Jacob  
APTER Shlomo 25.05.1911   Osias (Yehushua)  
APTER Blima 1917 1942 Mosche (Moses)  
APTER Bluma        
APTER Chane   1925    
APTER Debora 1921   Menachem  
APTER Freide Reisel   8.09.1935 Schmuel Menachem Manus  
APTER Hentzi        
APTER Hentzia       SCHOLEL
APTER Hinda 1882 1942 Yehoshua ROSENBLUM
APTER Iacob 1945   Sloime  
APTER Isack (Itzchak)        
APTER Itzchak        
APTER Jacob (Yankel) 1864 1940    
APTER Josef 03.11.1919 29.03.1979 Menachem  
APTER Lea 1919 1942 Mosche  
APTER Lea 1872 1942   PREMINGER
APTER Lea 1862 1944 Abrahm SAMET
APTER Malvina        
APTER Mosche (Moses) 1880 1942    
APTER Pepi 1906 1944 Schaja (Jehoshua) PAUKER
APTER Rivka 1924 1942 Jankel  
ARONOVSKI Grunia        
ASCHKENASI Aron        
ASCHKENASI Elimelech (Melech)        
ASCHKENASI Malze        
ASCHKENASI Salo        
ASCHKENAZI Meschulem        
ASCHKENAZI Salo        
ASIDOR Winkler 1901      
AUERBACH Mordechai (Mote) 1897 1942 Natan  
AUERBACH Ester 1890 1942 Jacob WISNER
AUERBACH Markus        
AUERBACH Meir 1893 1942 Natan  
AUERBACH Mendel        
AUERBACH Mordche 1890 1942 Nusan  
AUERBACH Schmil        
AXELRAD Israel (Srulio) 26.10.1922 7.1942 Chaim  
AXELRAD ?        
AXELRAD Abraham (Awrum) 1877 1941 Itschak  
AXELRAD Anton   1930    
AXELRAD Chaim     Leibosch  
AXELRAD Ester        
AXELRAD Gusta        
AXELRAD Hermann   1961    
AXELRAD Jeanette   1956    
AXELRAD Leibosch        
AXELRAD Michel        
AXELRAD Rifka   1929    
AXELRAD Srul   1981    

 


Gura Humorului Jewish Community

Webmaster Mail: schachar_eli@hotmail.com

(You may e-mail me with any comments or things related with this website)

Copyright 2004 - 2007 Eli Schachar, all rights reserved.

כל הזכויות שמורות   2007 -  2004, שחר אלי

This genealogical data is provided only for your personal use. No portion of it may be submitted to any other database or publisher without the written consent of the copyright holder.

This page is best view at 1152 x 864

eXTReMe Tracker

 

account # 00400488

#

"If we go back far enough we're all related"

http://humora.tripod.com